ActionAdventureExploitationFantasyFilmHorrorSci-FiThe TombTV

COMET January TV Guide

Comet TV

ONLY AIRING ON COMET TV IN JANUARY

Space out in 2017 with Comet; a free network dedicated to science fiction and horror programming, available on television digi-networks and online at CometTV.com

You don’t need a subscription to watch Comet. Even if the TV network is not yet available in your area (or you live outside of the United States) their live stream is accessible online worldwide.

Make sure watching more cult classics is one of your New Year’s resolutions and tune into Comet now!


Listed below is recommended content airing on Comet TV for the month of January 2017.
For further updates regarding the schedule please visit CometTV.com


FILM GUIDE


Alakazam the Great (1960)
Saturday January 14 at 2/1C
Tuesday January 17 at 4/3C
Thursday January 19 at Midnight/11C
Monday January 23 at 10am/9C
Tuesday January 24 at Midnight/11C

Alienator (1990)
Saturday January 28 at 2/1C

Arena (1989)
Thursday January 12 at 10am/9C
Saturday January 14 at 6/5C
Sunday January 22 at 4/3C
Friday January 27 at Midnight/11C

Code 46 (2003)
Monday January 9 at 2am/1C
Friday January 13 at 4/3C
Saturday January 21 at Midnight/11C

Dangerous Game (1987)
Friday January 13 at 6/5C

Daughters of Satan (1972)
Sunday January 8 at 2/1C
Wednesday January 11 at 10am/9C

Deranged: Confessions of a Necrophile (1974)
Saturday January 14 at 10/9C

Final Encounter (2000)
Sunday January 15 at 4/3C

Flash Gordon (1980)
Friday January 6 at 4/3C
Monday January 16 at 6/5C
Wednesday January 18 at 2am/1C
Friday January 20 at Noon/11C

Frogs (1972)
Sunday January 8 at 10am/9C

Futureworld (1976)
Friday January 13 at 8/7C
Saturday January 14 at 8/7C
Monday January 16 at Midnight/11C
Wednesday January 25 at 6/5C
Monday January 30 at 6/5C

The Gate II: Trespassers (1990)
Tuesday January 10 at Noon/11C
Saturday January 21 at Noon/11C
Monday January 23 at 6/5C
Tuesday January 31 at Noon/11C

The Ghost In the Invisible Bikini (1966)
Thursday January 12 at 6/5C
Sunday January 15 at Noon/11C

The Haunted House of Horror (1969)
Thursday January 12 at 4/3C
Sunday January 15 at 10/9C

I.F.O. (1987)
Saturday January 14 at Midnight/11C
Friday January 20 at 10am/9C

In the Year 2889 (1967)
Saturday January 14 at 10am/9C
Monday January 16 at 2am/1C
Thursday January 26 at 10am/9C

Jaws of Satan (1981)
Friday January 13 at Midnight/11C
Saturday January 21 at 10am/9C

K-9000 (1991)
Sunday January 8 at 2am/1C

The Land that Time Forgot (1974)
Tuesday January 10am/9C
Tuesday January 24 at 10am/9C

Message from Space (1978)
Tuesday January 10 at 10am/9C
Monday January 16 at 4/3C
Saturday January 21 at 2am/1C

The Meteor Man (1993)
Friday January 27 10am/9C
Monday January 30 at 4/3C

Mimic 2 (2001)
Sunday January 15 at 6/5C

Mimic: Sentinel (2003)
Wednesday January 11 at 6/5C
Friday January 20 at 6/5C

Octaman (1971)
Wednesday January 11 at Noon/11C
Monday January 23 at Midnight/11C

The People that Time Forgot (1977)
Wednesday January 25 at 10am/9C

R.O.T.O.R. (1987)
Thursday January 19 at 10am/9C
Monday January 23 at 4/3C

Real Men (1987)
Friday January 20 at 8/7C
Saturday January 21 at 8/7C
Monday January 23 at 2am/1C
Wednesday January 25 at Noon/11C
Friday January 27 at 4/3C

Retaliator (1987)
Saturday January 28 at 4/3C

Superbeast (1972)
Saturday January 21 at 6/5C
Sunday January 29 at 4/3C

Tank Girl (1995)
Monday January 9 at 6/5C
Wednesday January 11 at 2am/1C
Friday January 13 at Noon/11C

Tentacles (1977)
Monday January 9 at Midnight/11C

Thunderbird 6 (1968)
Monday January 9 at Noon/11C
Tuesday January 10 at 2am/1C
Sunday January 22 at Noon/11

Voyage into Space (1970)
Saturday January 14 at 4/3C
Monday January 23 at Noon/11C
Tuesday January 24 at 2am/1C


TV GUIDE


Stargate Atlantis (2004-2009)
Every weeknight Monday-Friday at 10/9C

Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988-1999)
Sundays at 8/7C

Dead Like Me (2003-2004)
Tuesdays at 8/7C

Outer Limits (1963-1965)
Wednesdays at 8/7C

Jeremiah (2002-2004)
Thursdays at 8/7C

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996-1999)
Mondays at 8/7C

Johnny Sokko and His Flying Robot (1967-1968)
Sundays at 12:30am/11:30C

Men into Space (1959-1960)
Sundays at 1:30am/12:30C

Stargate SG-1 (1997-2007) Early 2017

Stargate Universe (2009-2011) Early 2017

Arena (1989)
Daughters of Satan (1972) / Superbeast (1972)
Frogs (1972)
Futureworld (1976)
The Land that Time Forgot (1974)
Message from Space (1978)
The Meteor Man (1993)
Retaliator (1987)
Tentacles (1977)